Jodhpur Bottling Plant Mechanical Repair and Maintenance AMC Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jodhpur Bottling Plant Mechanical Repair and Maintenance AMC Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945093Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJodhpur Bottling Plant Mechanical Repair and Maintenance AMC Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945093
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945093, is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, specifically from their Indane Bottling Plant located in Village Ujaliya, Tehsil Baori, Thana Karwar, District Jodhpur, Rajasthan - 342305. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and pertains to the "Operation and Maintenance of Other Machines and Plants," with a specific focus on the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Mechanical Repair and Maintenance works at the Jodhpur Bottling Plant. The scope of work includes the total expenditure on account of wages for workers executing online activities (fixed cost) and the service charge, profit margin, and other miscellaneous consumable items and works for a duration of three years. The tender opens for bidding on 24-08-2026 at 12:10 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,000.0 is required. The issuing office is the IOCL Marketing NRO RCC.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787425.pdf
  • Document
    1787553494.pdf
  • Document
    FTBPTN94_653651f1-b23c-4bfd-94321787546792530_iocl.marketing.nro.rcc.officer14.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Sinter Machine No. 4 Capital Repair Mechanical Maintenance Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Institute Of Hotel Management Tender

Semi-Automatic Still Wine Bottling Plant Supply and Installation..read more

Na , Mizoram

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Manpower Outsourcing for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Effluent Treatment Plant Maintenance Services for ONGC Sivasagar..read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Sinter Machine No. 4 Capital Repair Mechanical Maintenance Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Institute Of Hotel Management Tender

Semi-Automatic Still Wine Bottling Plant Supply and Installation...read more

Na , Mizoram

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Manpower Outsourcing for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Effluent Treatment Plant Maintenance Services for ONGC Sivasagar...read more

Sibsagar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More