| Tender Title | Urdhan Opencast Mine Coal Loading and Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989812 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a critical service requirement by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Coal. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7989812, concerns the provision of "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Transport Service Loading of Coal into Tippers by Pay Loader from coal stockyard of Urdhan Opencast Mine and its Transportation from coal stockyard of Urdhan Opencas." This service is essential for the efficient operation of the Urdhan Opencast Mine, specifically involving the loading of coal into tippers using a pay loader from the designated coal stockyard and its subsequent transportation. The tender is scheduled to open on 02-09-2026 at 6:31 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹261,000 is required, underscoring the importance and scale of this procurement. The successful bidder will be responsible for ensuring a seamless and cost-effective flow of coal from the stockyard to its next destination, contributing directly to WCL's production and logistics targets from their Nagpur, Maharashtra office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage..read more
Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Manikpur Korba..read more
Mechanical Coal Loading and Transportation Services..read more
Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Coal Handling and Hyva Transportation Services..read more
Road Transportation and Handling of 18,000 MT Coal from MCL Talcher..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category