| Tender Title | Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Coal Handling and Hyva Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7516431 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited (NUPPL), situated at the Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site near Lahurimau Kasimpur Village in Kanpur Nagar District, Uttar Pradesh, invites bids for a comprehensive "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Manual Unloading of coal from rakes, loading and transportation of coal by Hyvas at GTPP and other associated works." This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7516431, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 6,260,000 is required. This opportunity represents a critical logistical undertaking for NUPPL's power generation operations at the Ghatampur Thermal Power Project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Manikpur Korba..read more
Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage..read more
ROM Coal Crushing and Transportation Services at WCL Stockyard K..read more
FSD Sanathnagar Internal Material Handling and Transportation Services..read more
Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category