| Tender Title | Mahadeopuri Mine: Coal Spill Cleanup and Conveyor Belt Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989464 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989464, is being issued by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), an organization under the Ministry of Coal, with Coal India Limited as the parent department. The bid is for "Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of coal spilled over from Trunk Gate Pony Belt Conveyors and transfer points at Mahadeopuri Underground Mine of Pench Area." The procurement activity is being managed by the WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra office. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 2, 2026, at 5:32 PM, and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,000 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Coal Spillage Removal and Belt Conveyor Cleaning Services at Shiwani UG..read more
Conveyor Belt Roller Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Coal Handling..read more
Dhankasa Underground Mine Coal Shale Debris Removal Services..read more
Conveyor Belt Jointing Services for Umrer OCM Coal Handling Plants..read more
Cleaning And Removing Earth Coal Stone Coal Silt Heaps Coal Dust..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category