| Tender Title | Coal Spillage Removal and Belt Conveyor Cleaning Services at Shiwani UG Mine | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963240 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Mining Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, invites bids for essential mining services. Specifically, the opportunity pertains to the "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Cleaning of spillage of coal Malma below and both side of belt conveyor in Masan Combined Seam at Shiwani UG Mine Under Bhatgaon Area." The bid is currently open, having commenced on 26-08-2026 at 12:17 PM, and interested parties have until 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM to submit their proposals. The issuing office for this tender is Secl Bilaspur Chhattisgarh, with the bid number being GEM/2026/B/7963240. This project requires specialized expertise in managing and removing coal spillage from critical areas within the Shiwani Underground Mine, emphasizing the need for efficient and safe operational practices.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dhankasa Underground Mine Coal Shale Debris Removal Services..read more
Katkona Incline Belt Conveyor Maintenance and Spillage Coal Handling Services..read more
Conveyor Belt Roller Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Coal Handling..read more
Construction Of Concrete Foundation For New Installation Of Loop Take Up..read more
Conveyor Belt Jointing Services for Umrer OCM Coal Handling Plants..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category