Concrete Foundation Construction for LHCM Belt Line Platforms at Shiwani UG Mine

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Foundation Construction for LHCM Belt Line Platforms at Shiwani UG Mine
Tender ID2026_SECL_364567_1Tender Reference NumberGM/BHAT/SUR/e-Tender/26-27/08 Date 31/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.32 L Tender LocationShiwani Ug Mine Bhatagaon Area , Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Foundation Construction for LHCM Belt Line Platforms at Shiwani UG Mine
  • Tender ID2026_SECL_364567_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/BHAT/SUR/e-Tender/26-27/08 Date 31/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.32 L
  • Tender LocationShiwani Ug Mine Bhatagaon Area,Surajpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Foundation For New Installation Of Loop Take Up Tail End And Discharge Drum Platform Of Different Belt Lines Related To Lhcm Preparation At Shiwani Ug Mine, Bhatgaon Area.

This tender, reference number GM/BHAT/SUR/e-Tender/26-27/08, issued by the General Manager (Oprn.) Bhatgaon Area of South Eastern Coalfields Limited, invites bids for the construction of concrete foundations for the new installation of a loop take-up tail end and discharge drum platform for various belt lines associated with LHCM preparation at Shiwani UG Mine, Bhatgaon Area. The project, falling under the Civil Works - Others product category, is valued at ₹13,31,727 and is to be completed within 365 days. This is an open tender, utilizing an item rate contract form, with a two-cover bid submission process encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Finance/Price bids. The EMD required is ₹16,700, payable online. Key dates for participation include document download from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the end date for download and bid submission both being September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The location for bid opening is the Office of the General Manager, Bhatgaon Area, Surajpur, CG.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager(oprn.) Bhatgaon Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manager, Bhatgaon Area, Dist Surajpur, Cg
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 07 Nos Isolation Stopping At 15le Proposed Lhcm Panel..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Underground Coal Mine Belt Maintenance and Transport Services for Jhilimili UG..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 52 Nos. Pcc Ventilation Stoppings In 16ls,10ls,-16r And -9r..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Reserve Station, Miners Station, First Aid Station, Fire Fighting..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Spillage Removal and Belt Conveyor Cleaning Services at Shiwani UG..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 07 Nos Isolation Stopping At 15le Proposed Lhcm...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Underground Coal Mine Belt Maintenance and Transport Services for Jhilimili...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 52 Nos. Pcc Ventilation Stoppings In 16ls,10ls,-16r And...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Reserve Station, Miners Station, First Aid Station, Fire ...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Spillage Removal and Belt Conveyor Cleaning Services at Shiwani...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More