| Tender Title | Computerized Flood Inflow Forecasting System Installation for Dhamni Dam and Kawadas Weir | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWRDK_1331658_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tender Notice No.11/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:45 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.12 Cr | Tender Location | Dhamni Dam , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-26 04:45 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Computerized System To Forecast Flood Inflow In Dhamni Dam And Kawadas Weir.
This tender, reference number Tender Notice No.11/2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer of the CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Installation of computerized system to forecast flood inflow in Dhamni Dam and Kawadas Weir." The total tender value is estimated at ₹2,11,98,757, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000. The project has a stipulated completion period of 180 days and requires a bid validity of 75 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:30 PM, until September 1, 2026, 04:45 PM. Bids must be submitted between the same dates. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, at Manor. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹2,860. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Execuive Engineer |
| Address | Surya Project Colony Manor Tal Dist Palghar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Picture Archiving And Communication..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System...read more
Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System Lab..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category