Cervical Cancer Screening: Pap Smear Testing Services for Early Detection

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.12 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cervical Cancer Screening: Pap Smear Testing Services for Early Detection
Tender ID2026_TMC_1333806_1Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/Health/448/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.12 Cr Tender LocationTmc Area , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCervical Cancer Screening: Pap Smear Testing Services for Early Detection
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_1333806_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/Health/448/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.12 Cr
  • Tender LocationTmc Area,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Regarding Conducting Pap Smear Tests For Early Detection Of Cervical Cancer Among Women Under The Arogya Sakhi Scheme Implemented Through The Public Health Department

This tender, reference number TMC/PRO/Health/448/2026-27, is issued by the Thane Municipal Corporation Thane, under the Public Health Department, inviting sealed bids for services related to conducting Pap Smear tests. The primary objective of this tender is the early detection of cervical cancer among women as part of the Arogya Sakhi scheme implemented within the TMC area. The total estimated tender value is ₹1,12,32,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,25,000 and a tender fee of ₹25,500. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Key dates for interested parties include document download availability from September 1, 2026, at 06:15 PM, with a submission deadline of September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Panchpakhadi TMC office, Thane, with a pincode of 400606. The contract type is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details, including the work description and specific requirements, can be found in the tender documents, including the newspaper advertisement and the BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Medical Officer Of Health
Address4 Th Floor Tmc Office Panchpakhadi Thane
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Medical Education Tender

Bubble C-pap..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Police Commissioner’s Office Tender

Medical Screening Services for Rajkot Police Operations..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Nmdc Limited Tender

Onsite Medical Device Calibration for Blood Screening Equipment..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Digital Ophthalmic Imaging System for Neonatal & Pediatric Eye Screening at..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Bubble C-pap...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Police Commissioner’s Office Tender

Medical Screening Services for Rajkot Police Operations...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Nmdc Limited Tender

Onsite Medical Device Calibration for Blood Screening Equipment...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Digital Ophthalmic Imaging System for Neonatal & Pediatric Eye Screening...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More