| Tender Title | Procurement of DC Electronic Load for Microwave Engineering Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961835 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) DC Electronic Load (Q3) for the Society for Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering and Research (SAMEER), an organization under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. Bids are invited under GEM/2026/B/7961835, with the tender opening on 31-08-2026 at 10:27 AM and closing on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.0 is required. This procurement is relevant for SAMEER's offices located in Mumbai, Kolkata, Guwahati, Navi Mumbai, Chennai, and Visakhapatnam, and is crucial for their applied microwave electronic engineering and research endeavors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement: 28L Convertible Microwave Ovens with Air Fryer..read more
Indian Air Force 40KVA AC 1500 AMPS DC Load Bank for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For Rpd..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category