Indian Air Force 40KVA AC 1500 AMPS DC Load Bank for DI Start Upload Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force 40KVA AC 1500 AMPS DC Load Bank for DI Start Upload Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953148Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force 40KVA AC 1500 AMPS DC Load Bank for DI Start Upload Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953148
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a critical piece of equipment for the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953148, the procurement pertains to a 40KVA AC 1500 AMPS DC Load Bank specifically designed for DI (Diesel Ignition/Start) upload applications. The bid is officially open from August 24, 2026, at 09:20 AM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This single unit of highly specialized equipment is essential for ensuring the operational readiness and maintenance capabilities of vital Air Force assets.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lpp196_spec_2026-08-24-09-09-55_656964459428d9dd6874b6a832e4b9d5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796729.pdf
  • Document
    LPP196SPEC_0c748628-8e75-4dc4-b7dc1787543189617_LPCELL_6WG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of AC Load Bank for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Mobile and Fixed Resistive Load Banks for Defence R&D..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Electric Load Bank..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of AC Load Bank for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Mobile and Fixed Resistive Load Banks for Defence...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Electric Load Bank...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More