IT Equipment Supply for MAHAJYOTI Maharashtra

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Equipment Supply for MAHAJYOTI Maharashtra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943582Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Equipment Supply for MAHAJYOTI Maharashtra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943582
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7943582, is issued by the Social Justice and Special Assistance Department, Maharashtra, specifically through the Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Research and Training Institute (MAHAJYOTI), located at Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Samajik Nyay Bhavan, MA 151 S Ambazari Road, Vasant Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra, 440022. The tender is for the supply of IT equipment, encompassing a total quantity of 50 units. The item categories included are All-in-One PCs (V2, Q2), Entry and Mid-Level Laptop-Notebooks (Q2), Computer Printers (V2, Q2), and Scanners (V3, Q2). Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, at 4:05 PM until September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the Mahajyoti office within the Maharashtra government, focusing on enhancing its technological infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Industrial IT Network Hardware Supply for Oil India Limited..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Translational Health Science And Technology Institute Tender

IT Consumables Supply for Translational Health Science and Technology Institute..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

IT Material Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Industrial IT Network Hardware Supply for Oil India Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Translational Health Science And Technology Institute Tender

IT Consumables Supply for Translational Health Science and Technology Institute...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

IT Material Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More