Procurement of Bank Note Finishing Machine for Currency Note Press Nashik

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Bank Note Finishing Machine for Currency Note Press Nashik
Tender ID2026_SPMCI_287703_1Tender Reference NumberEOI NO. 17/BFS/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCnp-nashik , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Bank Note Finishing Machine for Currency Note Press Nashik
  • Tender ID2026_SPMCI_287703_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEOI NO. 17/BFS/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCnp-nashik,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of One Bank Note Finishing Machine.

The Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India (SPMCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Currency Note Press (CNP) Nashik, is pleased to issue this Expression of Interest (EOI) inviting bids for the procurement of one bank note finishing machine. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EOI NO. 17/BFS/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_SPMCI_287703_1, falls under the Goods category, specifically for Machinery and Machining Tools. The EOI process is structured as a single-cover bid system and does not involve fees or earnest money deposit. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents, which include the EOI notice and relevant work item documents, from 14th August 2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on the same date and concludes on 04th September 2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 05th September 2026 at 04:00 PM at CNP Nashik. The Dy. GM (M) at CNP Nashik is the inviting authority for this tender. Further details regarding the technical specifications and requirements can be found within the tender documents provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. Gm (m)
AddressCnp Nashik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Of Fan Coil Unit At Bank Note Paper Mill,..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Co Operative Department Tender

Supply of Currency Counting Machines for Bihar Co-operative Bank..read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Liquid Defoamer (size Press) For Paper Machine 1 And..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

Agricultural University Oil Press Machine Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Supply of Eight Oil Press Machines for Forests and Environment Department..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Of Fan Coil Unit At Bank Note Paper...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Co Operative Department Tender

Supply of Currency Counting Machines for Bihar Co-operative Bank...read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Liquid Defoamer (size Press) For Paper Machine 1...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

Agricultural University Oil Press Machine Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Supply of Eight Oil Press Machines for Forests and Environment...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More