Supply of Currency Counting Machines for Bihar Co-operative Bank

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Currency Counting Machines for Bihar Co-operative Bank
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955349Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhojpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Currency Counting Machines for Bihar Co-operative Bank
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955349
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhojpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955349, is issued by the Co-operative Department, Bihar, for the supply of ten (10) units of Currency Counting Machine (V2) (Q2) to the Central Co Operative Bank Ltd Ara. The bid period commences on August 24, 2026, at 3:32 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this requirement, ensuring compliance with all specified technical and commercial terms and conditions. This procurement is being conducted under the purview of the Ministry/State Government of Bihar, with the dated issuance of this tender being August 24, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating Station..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of Jet..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Fired Cartridge Case Counting and Disfiguring Machine System..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Portable Lubricating Oil Particle Counting Kits for ASW Project..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Fired Cartridge Case Counting and Disfiguring Machine...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Portable Lubricating Oil Particle Counting Kits for ASW...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More