| Tender Title | Construction Material Supply for Village Development Schemes in Khedi Karyat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NAGPU_1332727_1 | Tender Reference Number | ZPNGP/GP KHEDI (KARYAT)/TENDER-1/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | G P Khedi Karyat , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Construction Material For Samanya Fund,panipurawatha Fund,dalit Wasti,2515,khanikarm Vikas Nidhi, Dpdc, Mla Fund, Mp Fund, Mg Narega,sbm,k Tirthkshetra,15th Finance,16th Finance,9phe,pani Tanchai And Other Yojna For Gp Khedi Kary Foryear 2026-
This tender, identified by reference number ZPNGP/GP KHEDI (KARYAT)/TENDER-1/2026-2027, is an Open Tender for the supply of construction materials. Issued by the RDD-CEO-NAGPUR, a State Government and UT organization, the procurement is intended to fulfill the requirements for various funds and schemes including Samanya fund, Panipurawatha fund, Dalit wasti, 2515, Khanikarm Vikas Nidhi, DPDC, MLA Fund, MP Fund, MG Narega, SBM, K Tirthkshetra, 15th Finance, 16th Finance, 9PHE, Pani Tanchai, and other yojnas for GP Khedi Kary for the year 2026. The Tender Fee is ₹1000, with a Processing Fee of ₹500 and Tender Fee of ₹500. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is also ₹1000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 01:00 PM until September 03, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 28, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 03, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 04, 2026, 05:00 PM, and will take place at G.P. Khedi Karyat. The period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. The tender location is G.P. Khedi Karyat, Ta. Narkhed, Dist. Nagpur, Pincode 441302.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch/sachiv |
| Address | At Khedi Karyat Ta Narkhed Dist Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp..read more
Supply Of Material Regarding Vb-g Ram(g) Works For Different Gram Panchayat..read more
Material Supply In Gp Sakrai..read more
Supply Of Anuvall Construction Materiall And Water Material For At Gp..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category