Ambulance Driver Services for Primary Health Centers in Ratnagiri

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.31 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ambulance Driver Services for Primary Health Centers in Ratnagiri
Tender ID2026_RATNA_1333413_1Tender Reference NumberRZP/ HD/E-TENDER/2/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.31 Cr Tender LocationRatnagiri , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmbulance Driver Services for Primary Health Centers in Ratnagiri
  • Tender ID2026_RATNA_1333413_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRZP/ HD/E-TENDER/2/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.31 Cr
  • Tender LocationRatnagiri,Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)240
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)240

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Heath Departement Zilla Parishad Ratnagiri Regarding Inviting E-tenders For Provision Of Contract Vehicle Driver Services On Contract Basis For Ambulances From Primary Health Center Under Zilla Parishad Ratnagiri

The District Health Officer, Zilla Parishad Ratnagiri, acting on behalf of the Health Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the provision of contract vehicle driver services for ambulances. This crucial service is required for primary health centers operating under the Zilla Parishad Ratnagiri. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this one-year contract, valued at ₹1,31,25,156, with a bid validity period of 240 days. The tender will be conducted online, employing a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing registration, technical documentation, and qualification documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to financial proposals. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,00,000, with exemptions being permitted through bank guarantee or security tint. A tender fee of ₹20,000 and a processing fee of ₹500 are applicable. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:20 PM, until September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chief Executive Officer's office, Zilla Parishad Ratnagiri. Bid submissions will commence on August 31, 2026, 06:25 PM, and must conclude by September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further details regarding the tender process and required documentation can be found in the NIT and associated tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids District Heath Officer Zp Ratnagiri
AddressDr.babasaheb Ambedkar Bhawan,malanaka, Z.p.ratnagiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Driver Services Work Package Contract..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Railway Tender

3-Ton Tempo Truck Hire with Driver and Labour for Indian Railways..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Type C AC Ambulance and Driver Hiring: Whole Job Contract Services..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Horticulture Directorate Driver Services Outsourcing in Surendranagar, Gujarat..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Driver Services Work Package Contract...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Railway Tender

3-Ton Tempo Truck Hire with Driver and Labour for Indian...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Type C AC Ambulance and Driver Hiring: Whole Job Contract...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Horticulture Directorate Driver Services Outsourcing in Surendranagar, Gujarat...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More