Type C AC Ambulance and Driver Hiring: Whole Job Contract Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Type C AC Ambulance and Driver Hiring: Whole Job Contract Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970047Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleType C AC Ambulance and Driver Hiring: Whole Job Contract Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970047
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,248
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure the comprehensive hiring of a Type C AC Ambulance, complete with a skilled driver, for a whole job contract. The Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing this bid (GEM/2026/B/7970047) through Munitions India Limited. The bid will open on 31-08-2026 at 11:32 AM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,248 is required. The scope of work, including detailed specifications for the Type C AC Ambulance and driver qualifications, is provided separately in the attached documents. This custom bid for services emphasizes the complete provision and operation of the ambulance as a single contractual unit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Monthly Basic Life Support Ambulance Services for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Monthly Basic Life Support Ambulance Services for ESIC Hospital Tinsukia..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Integral Coach Factory Tender

Monthly Type C Basic Life Support Ambulance Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Monthly Type C Basic Life Support Ambulance Services for ESIC Model..read more

Jamui , Bihar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Driver Services Work Package Contract..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Southern Railway Tender

Monthly Basic Life Support Ambulance Services for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Monthly Basic Life Support Ambulance Services for ESIC Hospital Tinsukia...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Integral Coach Factory Tender

Monthly Type C Basic Life Support Ambulance Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Monthly Type C Basic Life Support Ambulance Services for ESIC...read more

Jamui , Bihar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Driver Services Work Package Contract...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More