Construction of Closed Concrete Drain in Pandhurna, Yavatmal District

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Closed Concrete Drain in Pandhurna, Yavatmal District
Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1334482_1Tender Reference NumberYAVAT_ARNI_PANDHURNA_26/27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationAt Gp Pandhurna Tq Arni Dist Yavatmal , Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Closed Concrete Drain in Pandhurna, Yavatmal District
  • Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1334482_1
  • Tender Reference NumberYAVAT_ARNI_PANDHURNA_26/27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationAt Gp Pandhurna Tq Arni Dist Yavatmal,Yavatmal, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Closed Concrete Drain At Pandhurna Tq Arni Dist Yavtmal

The RDD-CEO-YAVATMAL is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the **CONSTRUCTION OF CLOSED CONCRETE DRAIN AT PANDHURNA TQ ARNI DIST YAVATMAL**. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000, falls under the Civil Works - Others product category and requires a period of 120 days for completion. The inviting authority is Prashasak and Sachiv GP Pandhurna Tq Arni, located at AT GP PANDHURNA TQ ARNI DIST YAVATMAL, Pincode 445103. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing NIT details (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission start date is September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission end date on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at AT GP PANDHURNA TQ ARNI DIST YAVATMAL. The contract form is Percentage, and a bid validity of 120 days is required. Full tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashasak And Sachiv Gp Pandhurna Tq Arni
AddressAt Gp Pandhurna Tq Arni Dist Yavatmal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Internal C.c.road And Closed Drain St Wasti From H/o..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Cover Drain From Dipankar Khan Shop To Paramananda..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under Csrfy..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To Nichenda..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Internal C.c.road And Closed Drain St Wasti From...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Cover Drain From Dipankar Khan Shop To...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More