Mogarwadi Solid and Liquid Waste Management Services and Civil Works

Works
Solid Waste Management
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mogarwadi Solid and Liquid Waste Management Services and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_RDPUN_1332255_1Tender Reference NumberEtender/25/26/SBM/2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.29 L Tender LocationGrampanchayatkhamgaonmaval-tal-haweli-dist-poona , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMogarwadi Solid and Liquid Waste Management Services and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_RDPUN_1332255_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEtender/25/26/SBM/2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.29 L
  • Tender LocationGrampanchayatkhamgaonmaval-tal-haweli-dist-poona,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 736
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Solid Waste And Liquid Waste Water Management Swachh Bharat Mission Mogarwadi At Grampanchayat

This tender invites bids for comprehensive Solid Waste and Liquid Waste Water Management services under the Swachh Bharat Mission at Mogarwadi, Grampanchayat. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,29,233, requires a successful bidder to undertake civil works for a period of 180 days. Bids will be accepted through an open tender process, with a two-cover system for submissions. The submission window opens on August 27, 2026, at 12:15 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹736 and an earnest money deposit of ₹0 are stipulated. The tender documents, including the Bidder Declaration Format, Insurance Details Form, B1 Tender Form, stamp format for contractor declaration, Detailed Tender Notice, and the PRICE BID BOQ, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 12:15 PM until September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Grampanchayat Khamgaon Maval, located in Haveli taluka, Pune district (Pincode 412205), serves as the inviting authority, represented by the Sarpanch and Gramvikasadhikari. This is a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to a crucial sanitation initiative within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch And Gramvikasadhikari Gpkhamgaonmaval
AddressGrampanchayatkhamgaonmaval-tal-haweli-dist-poona
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Integrated Solid Waste Management Services for Babina Cantt Civil Area..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Automated Biomedical Liquid Waste Treatment Systems and..read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Integrated Solid Waste Management Services for Babina Cantt Civil Area...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Automated Biomedical Liquid Waste Treatment Systems...read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More