| Tender Title | Velapur Public Water Supply Scheme Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SATAR_1290336_1 | Tender Reference Number | ZPS/RWS/JJM/2026 -8th call |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.43 Cr | Tender Location | Velapur, Tal.mahabaleshwar, Dist- Satara , Satara , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,42,745 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pws Scheme At Velapur, Tal.mahabaleshwar, Dist- Satara&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_SATAR_1290336_1 and Reference Number ZPS/RWS/JJM/2026 -8th call, is for the "Construction of PWS Scheme at Velapur, Tal.Mahabaleshwar, Dist- Satara." Issued by the Executive Engineer RWSD, Rural Water Supply Division Z P Satara, this open tender is for Civil Works, specifically a Public Water Supply (PWS) Scheme. The total tender value is ₹1,42,74,490 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,42,745, representing 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹5,000 plus a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹5,500. The work is to be completed within 540 days from the commencement. Bids will be submitted online, with a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (Bill of Quantities). The tender document download and bid submission commence on March 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Rural Water Supply Division Z P Satara. All tenders must have a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rwsd |
| Address | Rural Water Supply Division Z P Satara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Water Supply System..read more
Indian Army Imphal West Water Supply Scheme Procurement and Installation..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation..read more
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation and Procurement Imphal West..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category