Consumables Supply for Grampanchayat Odha, Nashik

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consumables Supply for Grampanchayat Odha, Nashik
Tender ID2026_NASHI_1332452_1Tender Reference Numbere Tender Notice No 4 for 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGp Odha Tal Dist Nashik , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsumables Supply for Grampanchayat Odha, Nashik
  • Tender ID2026_NASHI_1332452_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere Tender Notice No 4 for 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGp Odha Tal Dist Nashik,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Material

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number "e Tender Notice No 4 for 2026-27" and Tender ID "2026_NASHI_1332452_1", is an open tender for the "Supply of Material" within the "Consumables" product category. The work is to be executed at Grampanchayat Office Odha, Taluka and District Nashik, with a specified work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is being invited by the Sarpanch and GP Officer of Grampanchayat Odha, Nashik, under the organization RDD-CEO-NASHIK, a State Government and UT entity. This is an item rate contract where two-stage bidding is not allowed, and technical evaluation will be conducted on a general basis rather than item-wise. The tender has two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The total tender fee is ₹600, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹100, payable online. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required, as the EMD amount is ₹0.00. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, 05:00 PM, up until September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 27, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Grampanchayat Office, Odha, Taluka, District Nashik (Pincode: 422003). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the provided NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ document (BOQ_2280284.xls) for comprehensive details regarding technical specifications and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch And Gp Officer Gp Odha Tal Nashik
AddressGrampanchayat Office Odha Tal Dist Nashik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FDM 3D Printer Consumables Supply and Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Golconda Fort Garden Maintenance Consumables Supply..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Consumables Supply Across Eight Schedules..read more

Kamrup , Assam

National Mission For Clean Ganga Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FDM 3D Printer Consumables Supply and Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Golconda Fort Garden Maintenance Consumables Supply...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Consumables Supply Across Eight Schedules...read more

Kamrup , Assam

National Mission For Clean Ganga Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More