On-Grid Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Maintenance in Satara

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title On-Grid Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Maintenance in Satara
Tender ID2026_SATAR_1331966_1Tender Reference NumberZPS/SOLAR/JJM/2026 -5th call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.70 L Tender LocationTaldev Tal Mahabaleshwar , Satara , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOn-Grid Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Maintenance in Satara
  • Tender ID2026_SATAR_1331966_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZPS/SOLAR/JJM/2026 -5th call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.70 L
  • Tender LocationTaldev Tal Mahabaleshwar,Satara, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,701
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning With Five Years Comprehensive Maintainance Contract Of On Grid Connected Solar Power Plant (with Net Meter) At Taldev Tal Mahabaleshwar Dist. Satara&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ZPS/SOLAR/JJM/2026 -5th call and Tender ID 2026_SATAR_1331966_1, is an open tender for Works, specifically within the Electrical Works product category and a sub-category of solar on grid net metering. The Rural Water Supply Division ZP Satara, under the State Govt. and UT organization type, is inviting bids for the DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING WITH FIVE YEARS COMPREHENSIVE MAINTAINANCE CONTRACT OF ON GRID CONNECTED SOLAR POWER PLANT (WITH NET METER) AT Taldev TAL Mahabaleshwar Dist. Satara. The total tender value is ₹6,70,101, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹6,701, payable online. The tender fee is ₹700, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹200, also payable online. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid comprising scanned copies of Net Banking Transfer Receipt of Tender Fee and EMD, along with duly stamped and signed tender documents, appendices, supporting documents, and the Bill of Quantities. The bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 01-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the Rural Water Supply Division ZP Satara. The work is expected to be completed within 270 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rwsd
AddressRural Water Supply Division Z P Satara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance Services..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance at Dhuvran..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and O&M at Sikka..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Gujarat..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance Services...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance at...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and O&M at...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and Maintenance in...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More