| Tender Title | Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance at Dhuvran | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928251 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:16 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheda , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:16 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,67,172 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive services for the Design, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service (On-Grid system without battery) for the Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) at their Dhuvran Gas Based Power Station, located in Dhuvran, Taluka Khambhat, District Anand, Gujarat. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7928251, is being issued by the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department, Gujarat, and will be open for applications from August 20, 2026, 9:16 AM, until September 10, 2026, 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹467,172.0. The scope of work extends to the subsequent maintenance of the installed solar power plant, adhering strictly to the "As Per ATC" specifications. This project represents an opportunity to contribute to Gujarat's renewable energy initiatives by providing a state-of-the-art rooftop solar solution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance..read more
Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance Services..read more
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning With Five Years Comprehensive..read more
Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Gujarat..read more
Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and O&M at Sikka..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category