| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Miscellaneous Items in Udera, Etapalli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_GADCH_1332254_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Udera , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rate Contract Of Miscellaneous Item For Financial Year 2026-27 At Grampanchayat Udera Tah Etapalli
This tender, Reference Number 02/2026-27, is issued by RDD-CEO-GADCHIROLI, a State Government and UT organization, for a Rate Contract of Miscellaneous Items for the Financial Year 2026-27 at Grampanchayat Udera, Tah Etapalli. The tender invites bids for Goods under an Open Tender type, with an item-wise contract form and an estimated tender value of NA, covering miscellaneous works located in Udera, Pincode 442704. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 27, 2026, at 01:40 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Applicants must submit a tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The bid validity period is 180 days. The work description specifically details a rate contract for miscellaneous items for the specified financial year at Grampanchayat Udera.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Grampanchayat Adhikari / Prashask |
| Address | Grampanchayat Udera |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Miscellaneous Stationery Consumables for Tribal Educational Institutions..read more
Term Contract For Miscellaneous Improvement Works In Prayagraj Cantt For 2026-27..read more
Term Contract For Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works..read more
Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant..read more
Rate Contract For Utp Works In Amu Campus Wide Network At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category