| Tender Title | Spherical Roller Bearing Supply for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Mumbai Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975707 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF), Trombay Unit, located at Mahul Road, RCF Gate No. 2, Chembur, Mumbai, 400074. The specific requirement is for the procurement of two (2) units of BEARING 23256 CCW33 SPHERICAL ROLLER, identified under Item Category 300159368. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7975707, is open for submission from 11:38 AM on 31-08-2026 and will close at 5:00 PM on 21-09-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical component essential for the operations at RCF's Mumbai facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of SKF/FAG/Timken Spherical Roller Bearings and Sleeves for UGA 302..read more
Supply of Spherical Bearings to Drawing No. 6298987 for Department of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category