| Tender Title | Felt Rings Supply for Roller Bearing Arrangements | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 30262189 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-15 10:55 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:11 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-15 10:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:11 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-15 10:55 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-15 10:55 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 30262189, is issued by the STORES/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Railway related Products," and the tender title is "Felt Ring For Roller bearing arrangement." This is a Limited tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The work details, for a complete description and further information, are to be referred to in the tender document itself. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date were 29-Aug-2026 12:11 AM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. All critical dates, including the Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, and Bid Submission End Date, are set for 15-Oct-2026 10:55 AM. The location for this tender is Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Central Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Office, Gm Building Complex, Ncr Hq, Subedarganj Allahabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Spherical Roller Bearings for Industrial Applications..read more
Procurement of DL1512 HVFT-72(OH) 301 Needle Roller Bearings for Defence Production..read more
Supply of Assorted Size Felt Plugs for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Spherical Roller Bearing Supply for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Mumbai Operations..read more
Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category