| Tender Title | Supply of Spherical Bearings to Drawing No. 6298987 for Department of Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956618 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,39,175 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender submission pertains to a critical requirement from the **Department of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry of Defence**. Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited, as the applicant authority, is seeking proposals for the supply of **Spherical Bearings**, specifically as per **Drawing No. 6298987**. This procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956618**, is for a total quantity of **575 units**. The tender period commences on **August 24, 2026, at 5:31 PM** and concludes on **September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM**. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 239,175** is mandated for this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Bearing and Component Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Industrial Bearing Supply for FACT Ambalamedu, Kerala..read more
Supply of Spherical Roller Bearings for Industrial Applications..read more
Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more
Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category