Amravati Office Space Wet Lease for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amravati Office Space Wet Lease for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961782Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amravati , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmravati Office Space Wet Lease for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961782
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amravati, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for the Department of Fertilizers, operating under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, through Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF) in Amravati, Maharashtra, to procure office space. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7961782, pertains to the "Leasing in of Commercial Properties - Office Space Wet Lease," where maintenance responsibilities will be borne by the lessor. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:53 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender, dated August 25, 2026, specifically seeks office space from the Mumbai Marketing office of RCF. The terms and conditions for this lease are detailed as "As per NIT" throughout the specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Commercial Property Leasing for ESIC Branch Office Shimla..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In Between..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Goa Natural Gas Private Limited Tender

Goa Open Storage Space Lease for Natural Gas Operations..read more

North Goa , Goa

International Financial Services Centres Authority Tender

Leasing Of Office Space At Different Floors In Ifsca Hq Building ..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Kalpetta ESI Dispensary Commercial Property Lease with Lessor Maintenance..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Commercial Property Leasing for ESIC Branch Office Shimla...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Goa Natural Gas Private Limited Tender

Goa Open Storage Space Lease for Natural Gas Operations...read more

North Goa , Goa

International Financial Services Centres Authority Tender

Leasing Of Office Space At Different Floors In Ifsca Hq...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Kalpetta ESI Dispensary Commercial Property Lease with Lessor Maintenance...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More