| Tender Title | Supply of 1.6mm and 2.4mm Filler Wire for RCF Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975662 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7975662, is being issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), operating under the Department of Fertilizers and the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The tender is for the supply of Filler Wire, specifically two item categories: 300160771 - FILLER WIRE 25.20. L 1.6 MM X 1000 MM, and 300160772 - FILLER WIRE 25.20. L 2.4 MM X 1000 MM, both to be supplied to the Trombay Unit. A total quantity of 30 units is required for these filler wires. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 11:55 AM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a procurement need for critical consumables for RCF's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Low-Carbon Steel Wire 1.6mm for Armoured Vehicle Production..read more
Supply of GTAW Filler Wire and Welding Cable Sockets..read more
Supply of Welding Electrodes and Filler Wire for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more
ISRO ER347 Filler Wire Supply for Propulsion Complex Operations..read more
Supply of 1.6mm Cold Rolled Welding Wire Grade CB-20XCHB for Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category