| Tender Title | Special Repairs for Canteen and Compound Wall at NMV Nagpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331377_1 | Tender Reference Number | pwc/ngp/div1/16-2-UEE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.82 L | Tender Location | At Nagpur. , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Canteen And Compound Wall Repair At Nmv Nagpur.(only For Unemployed Engineers) (3rd Call).
This tender is issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, for "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO CANTEEN AND COMPOUND WALL REPAIR AT NMV NAGPUR." This opportunity is exclusively for unemployed engineers and represents the third call for this specific work. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, PWD Division No.1, Nagpur. The tender is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000. The scope of work falls under Civil Works and is valued at ₹16,81,879, with a specified work period of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements, including NDA/Pre-Qualification information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Division No.1, Nagpur. |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Pwd Division No.1, Nagpur. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs And Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound Wall At..read more
Special Repairs To 10 Class Room At Vasantrao Naik Govt. Instt..read more
Maintenance Of Small Culvert And Swd In Kariyan Velaiyan Street, Nmv..read more
Special Repairs To Security Wall/perimeter Wall Of 25 Weu Under Ge..read more
Certain Repairs To Compound Wall Boundary Wall Fencing Gate And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category