| Tender Title | Special Repairs to 10 Classrooms at Vasantrao Naik Government Institute, Nagpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1330896_1 | Tender Reference Number | pwc/ngp/div1/16-1-UEE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.88 L | Tender Location | At Nagpur. , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repairs To 10 Class Room At Vasantrao Naik Govt. Instt Of Arts And Social Science Nagpur. (only For Unemployed Engineers) (3rd Call).
This tender, issued by the Public Works Region, specifically by the Executive Engineer, PWD Division No.1, Nagpur, invites applications for "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO 10 CLASS ROOM AT VASANTRAO NAIK GOVT. INSTT OF ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCE NAGPUR." This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works and is specifically reserved for unemployed engineers, marking the third call for this project. The estimated tender value is ₹16,87,613, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,090. Bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concluding on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer's office in Nagpur. The contract duration for this work is stipulated at 180 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). All fees and EMD payments must be made online. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT booklet and BOQ, are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM until August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Interested unemployed engineers are strongly encouraged to review all tender conditions and requirements thoroughly before submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Division No.1, Nagpur. |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Pwd Division No.1, Nagpur. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka..read more
Vasantrao Naik Tanda Vasti Sudhar Yojna 25/26 Construction Of Cement Concret..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
86165 Addn / Altn And Special Repairs To Bldg No. P-14..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category