Nashik Shelter Shed Construction Services

Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nashik Shelter Shed Construction Services
Tender ID2026_PWR_1333432_5Tender Reference NumbereQuotation Notice No. 04 to 08 for 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNashik , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNashik Shelter Shed Construction Services
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1333432_5
  • Tender Reference NumbereQuotation Notice No. 04 to 08 for 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNashik,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Shelter Shed As Per Given Specification

This tender invites proposals for the provision of shelter shed construction services as per specified requirements. The Public Works Region, a State Government and UT entity, is issuing this open tender through the Executive Engineer, P. W. (North) Division, Nashik. The work is to be performed in Nashik, with a contract of Item Rate and a period of work lasting 365 days. Bidders must submit their bids, including technical specifications, company KYC, experience documents, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the specified formats, through an online payment mode. The tender is for a single cover system and requires a processing fee of ₹500. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, P. W. (North) Division, Nashik. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, P. W. (north) Division, Nashik
AddressExecutive Engineer, P. W. (north) Division, Nashik Untwadi Road Nashik Tal. And Dist. Nashik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Shed For Cow Shelter And Other Civil Work At..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Pre-Fabricated Shelter Construction for Armed Forces Medical Service..read more

Others , Others

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Welding Repair Services for Diesel & HHP Loco Sheds in..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Deaerator Tank Shed Construction Services for Indian Navy VTC Facility..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Prefabricated Shelter Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Shed For Cow Shelter And Other Civil Work...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Pre-Fabricated Shelter Construction for Armed Forces Medical Service...read more

Others , Others

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Welding Repair Services for Diesel & HHP Loco Sheds...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Deaerator Tank Shed Construction Services for Indian Navy VTC Facility...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Prefabricated Shelter Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More