| Tender Title | Cow Shelter Shed Construction and Civil Works at Chabal Road, Tarn Taran | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174266_7 | Tender Reference Number | EO/MC/Tarn Taran/2026-27/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.65 L | Tender Location | Tarn Taran , Tarn Taran , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5565 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Shed For Cow Shelter And Other Civil Work At Mc Land At Chabal Road Road At Mc Tt.
This tender, reference number EO/MC/Tarn Taran/2026-27/05, issued by the Department of Local Government through the Executive Officer of the Municipal Council, Tarn Taran, seeks bids for the construction of a shed for cow shelter and associated civil works. The project is situated on MC Land at Chabal Road, Tarn Taran, with a Pincode of 143401. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹45,65,000, with a proposed work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹91,300, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹5,565, comprising ₹1,000 for the tender fee and ₹4,565 for processing fees. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" and "Civil Works," with the contract form being "Percentage." Bids will be received through a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD and fee receipts, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tendering process is online, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Document download and bid submission commenced on August 26, 2026, at 02:30 PM, and the deadline for both is September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Tarn Taran. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility, terms, and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer, Mc Office Tarn Taran |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Ct/pt In Different Ward 18 To 25 At Mc..read more
Rough Cost Estimate For Repair Of Different Streets In Ward No..read more
Rough Cost Estimate For Repair Of Different Streets In Ward No..read more
Construction Of Shed For Porch Area Of Primary Section At Aecs..read more
Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category