| Tender Title | SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - 7-Seater Mahindra Scorpio/Bolero Neo (2025 Model) - Corporate Office Transportation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924213 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:23 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:23 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, specifically for a crucial service requirement by their Corporate Office in Gurgaon. The organization is seeking proposals for a Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service, with the service to be provided without fuel. The core requirement is for SUV vehicles, specifically Mahindra Scorpio, Bolero Neo, or higher models, with a minimum capacity of 7 seats and manufactured in 2025. The vehicles should be air-conditioned (AC) and have a maximum of 25,000 kilometers driven. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 10:23 AM, until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 65,000 is mandated. This opportunity, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924213, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power and is being managed through their NES Pune East New Transmission Limited facility. Interested parties should be prepared to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe, demonstrating their capability to deliver these essential transportation services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services (Without Fuel) for Corporate..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MVVNL Lucknow..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Forests and..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service (Without Fuel) for Power..read more
Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for MVVNL Lucknow Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category