Gram Panchayat Solar Street Light Repair and Maintenance for 55 Units

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gram Panchayat Solar Street Light Repair and Maintenance for 55 Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954844Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hingoli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGram Panchayat Solar Street Light Repair and Maintenance for 55 Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954844
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hingoli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954844, is being issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj through the Palghar District Panchayats in Maharashtra for the critical repair, maintenance, and installation of plant, systems, and equipment. Specifically, this opportunity, dated 24-08-2026, focuses on addressing the needs of Gram Panchayat Chalani, referenced by Office Name Grampanchayatchalani191981. The scope of work involves the repair of solar street lights, with each unit comprising a 14WATT light, a 14 WATT panel, clamps, and associated labor. A total quantity of 55 such units require servicing. Interested service providers are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 1:58 PM until 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of PlantSystemsEquipments (Version 2)" category, highlighting the essential nature of ensuring reliable and functional infrastructure within the Gram Panchayats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Solar Street Light And High Mast Light..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light & CCTV..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayats Tender

Sukatamba Gram Panchayat Solar Street Light Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Solar Street Light And High Mast...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light &...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayats Tender

Sukatamba Gram Panchayat Solar Street Light Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More