Sukatamba Gram Panchayat Solar Street Light Repair and Maintenance Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sukatamba Gram Panchayat Solar Street Light Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954871Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSukatamba Gram Panchayat Solar Street Light Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954871
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description pertains to the "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, Equipments (Version 2)" category, specifically addressing the repair of Gram Panchayat solar street lights in Sukatamba. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7954871, is being issued by the Palghar District Panchayats, under the Department of Panchayati Raj, in the state of Maharashtra. The service required involves the provision of a service provider to undertake the repair of 40 units of 14 Watt solar street lights, including the 14 Watt solar panels, clamps, and necessary labor. Bidders are advised that the bid will commence on August 24, 2026, at 2:13 PM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is hosted by the Grampanchayat Chalani 191981.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Solar Street Light And High Mast Light..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light & CCTV..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayats Tender

Gram Panchayat Solar Street Light Repair and Maintenance for 55 Units..read more

Hingoli , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Solar Street Light And High Mast...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light &...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayats Tender

Gram Panchayat Solar Street Light Repair and Maintenance for 55...read more

Hingoli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More