ONGC Offshore Rig PLC Control Unit Modification Services

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ONGC Offshore Rig PLC Control Unit Modification Services
Tender ID2026_ONGC_289609_1Tender Reference NumberP45DS26002
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOngc Offshore Jackup Rigs , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleONGC Offshore Rig PLC Control Unit Modification Services
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_289609_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP45DS26002
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOngc Offshore Jackup Rigs,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Modification Of Plc Based Bop Control Units Of Ongc Owned Jack-up Rigs &#x0d Through Oem For A Period Of 1 Year

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number P45DS26002, is being issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking. The work involves the "Modification of PLC based BOP Control Units of ONGC owned Jack-up Rigs through OEM for a period of 1 Year," categorized under Miscellaneous Services. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of HPO, 11 High ONGC. Key dates also include the ePublished Date on September 2, 2026, at 01:15 PM, and a bid validity period of 90 days. This is a single-cover tender with no tender fee or EMD required, and the contract form is lump-sum. The work will be executed on ONGC's offshore jack-up rigs, with a contract duration of 365 days. The inviting authority for this tender is Debjit das, located at 3rd Floor cluster 3111, 11 High ONGC, Sion-Bandra Link Rd, Sion West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400017.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Debjit Das
Address3rd Floor Cluster 3111&#x0d 11 High Ongc Sion-bandra Link Rd Sion West Mumbai Maharashtra 400017
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

PLC Based Control System and HMI Unit Procurement for SPMCIL..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PLC Modification and Configuration Engineering for BPCL ETP Sludge Dryer..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate Contract..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Rig Sagar Ratna: Jacking Motor Cyclo Drive and Brake Assembly..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

PLC Based Control System and HMI Unit Procurement for SPMCIL...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PLC Modification and Configuration Engineering for BPCL ETP Sludge Dryer...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Rig Sagar Ratna: Jacking Motor Cyclo Drive and Brake...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More