| Tender Title | Procurement of Forklift Meeting IS Standards for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940559 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmednagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** The Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Defence Research and Development, is inviting bids for the procurement of one (1) Forklift as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 standards. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940559, is being issued by the Office of DG (ACE) and is managed by the Office of ***********, located in ***********, Ahmednagar. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 3:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,800 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for the defence research and development sector, requiring high-quality, compliant equipment to support operational and research activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Campbell Bay Port Forklift Procurement: 32-35 Ton Capacity Heavy Duty Machine..read more
Pathological and Research Microscopes Supply for Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation..read more
Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Natural Farming Science..read more
Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for National Forensic Sciences University..read more
Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for ESIC Madhya Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category