Ahmednagar Tenders

Looking for Ahmednagar Maharashtra public & government tenders? Search from over 2+ business opportunities, including e-tender Ahmednagar Maharashtra, and Ahmednagar Maharashtra government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Ahmednagar Maharashtra government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Ahmednagar Maharashtra e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsMachinery and Tools

Procurement of Forklift Meeting IS Standards for Defence Research

location_on Ahmednagar, Maharashtra

**Tender Description:** The Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Defence Research and Development, is inviting bids for the procurement of one (1) Forklift as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 standards. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940559, is being issued by the Office of DG (ACE) and is managed

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Machinery and ToolsTransportation and Logistics
Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works
Campbell Bay Port Forklift Procurement: 32-35 Ton Capacity Heavy Duty Machine
location_on Nicobar, Andaman And Nicobar
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and Tools
Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Pathological and Research Microscopes Supply for Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and Tools
Gujarat Natural Farming Science University
Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Natural Farming Science University
location_on Panch Mahals, Gujarat
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and Tools
National Forensic Sciences University
Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for National Forensic Sciences University
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and Tools
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for ESIC Madhya Pradesh
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Machinery and Tools

Indian Army Laundry Equipment: Steam Generator, Vacuum Ironing Table, and Steam Iron Procurement

location_on Ahmednagar, Maharashtra

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979995. The procurement covers a single unit of an Automatic Electric Steam Generator complete with a Vacuum Ironing Table and Steam Iron. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026,

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Municipal Corporation Of Delhi
Electric Steam Boiler Supply and Installation for MVID Hospital Laundry
location_on North Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited
Vacuum Pump Procurement, Installation, and Steam Jet Ejector Replacement at GTPS
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+3Energy Oil and GasMachinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited
Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Assembly Procurement for TG5
location_on Karur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Supply of Balanced Pressure Thermostatic and Thermodynamic Steam Traps for IOCL Mathura Refinery
location_on Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of 1000kg Steam Cleaning Plant for Southern Railway Operations
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Frequently Asked Question(s)
Yes, the Maharashtra gives special preference to local MSMEs and local bidders under special scheme.
Usually 1-2% of the estimated contract value, but it can vary in some cases.
https://mahatenders.gov.in is the official e-tender portal.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More