Sangmeshwar Bridge Construction and Maintenance Project

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.72 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sangmeshwar Bridge Construction and Maintenance Project
Tender ID2026_CEMAH_149350_1Tender Reference NumberMH2583
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.72 Cr Tender LocationSangmeshwar , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSangmeshwar Bridge Construction and Maintenance Project
  • Tender ID2026_CEMAH_149350_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMH2583
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.72 Cr
  • Tender LocationSangmeshwar,Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Patgaon Poor Kudavali Mathdhamapur Saprewadi Marathi School Road At Ch 5/837 Block Sangmeshwar

This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **Construction and Maintenance of a Bridge on the Patgaon Poor Kudavali Mathdhamapur Saprewadi Marathi School road at Chainage 5/837 in Block Sangmeshwar**. The work is valued at **₹2,71,87,882** and is expected to be completed within **365 days**. This is an **Open Tender** with a **Percentage** form of contract, requiring a two-cover submission system. Key critical dates include the document download start date of **August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM**, and the bid submission end date of **September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹1,50,000** is required, and the tender fee is **₹11,800**. The tender inviting authority is **SE, PMGSY, Konkan Region Thane**, with their office located at the 9th Floor, TMC Parking Plaza Building, Near Jupiter Hospital, Ghodbandar Road, Thane. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for **September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM** at the same address. Bidders are advised to meticulously review the provided tender documents, including the NIT, SBD, BOQ, and drawings, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se,pmgsy,konkan Region Thane
AddressSe Pmgsy Konkan Region Thane, 9th Floor, Tmc Parking Plaza Building, Near Jupiter Hospital, Ghodbandar Road, Thane 4000606
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Bailey Bridge Component Maintenance and Materials Supply for Indian Army..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge Onmrl 03 Chinchali Jamage Shirsadi..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi Ch.2/900..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Arjuna River On Mdr..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Bailey Bridge Component Maintenance and Materials Supply for Indian Army...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge Onmrl 03 Chinchali Jamage...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Arjuna River On...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More