Construction and Maintenance of Two Rural Bridges in Dapoli and Khed Blocks

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.18 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Maintenance of Two Rural Bridges in Dapoli and Khed Blocks
Tender ID2026_CEMAH_149349_1Tender Reference NumberMH2582
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.18 Cr Tender LocationKhed , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Maintenance of Two Rural Bridges in Dapoli and Khed Blocks
  • Tender ID2026_CEMAH_149349_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMH2582
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.18 Cr
  • Tender LocationKhed,Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,59,060
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge Onmrl 03 Chinchali Jamage Shirsadi Road At Ch 1/570 Block Dapoli, 2. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Mrl 07 Ainware To Mani Lavel Dabhil Road At Ch 3/525 Block Khed

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through its constituent authority SE, PMGSY, Konkan Region Thane, hereby invites open tenders for the critical construction and maintenance of two vital bridges: Bridge on MRL 03 Chinchali Jamage Shirsadi Road at Ch 1/570 in Block Dapoli, and Bridge on MRL 07 Ainware to Mani Lavel Dabhil road at Ch 3/525 in Block Khed. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,18,12,058, falls under the 'Civil Works - Bridge Construction' product category and is a vital component of the PMGSY (Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana) initiative, aimed at enhancing rural connectivity. The contract type is 'Tender' with a specified duration of 365 days for work completion. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing registration, PAN, GST, PTR/PTE, Partnership, POA, EPF, JV Agreement, ITR, Balance Sheet, P and L Statements, Auditor's Report, Annual Turnover, Bid Capacity documents, Certificates of Work Done, Work in Hand, Similar Nature Work, Existing Commitments, Litigation details, machinery as per specifications, technical staff qualifications, correctness affidavits, declarations, and any other documents as per the Standard Bidding Documents (SBD). Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,59,060, representing 0.5% of the tender value, payable through online methods. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM, and concluding on September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of SE, PMGSY, Konkan Region Thane. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM, at the same venue. The tender reference number is MH2582.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se,pmgsy,konkan Region Thane
AddressSe Pmgsy Konkan Region Thane, 9th Floor, Tmc Parking Plaza Building, Near Jupiter Hospital, Ghodbandar Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance, Strengthening & Rehabilitation of 11 Major Steel Girder Bridges,..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Construction And Dismantling Work Of Proposed Temporary Pedestrian Crate Bridges At..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance, Strengthening & Rehabilitation of 11 Major Steel Girder...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Construction And Dismantling Work Of Proposed Temporary Pedestrian Crate Bridges...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More