| Tender Title | Highway Nest Facility Operation and Maintenance Services near Kandri, Nagpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288874_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/RO/NAG/HNM-Kandri/29/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai-ro-nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities-amenities At The 2 Highway Nest (mini) Including Toilets, Located Near Village Kandri On Kkbp Toll Plaza At Km 707.450 On (either Sides I.e. Lhs And Rhs) On Mp/mh Border-nagpur Including Kkbp And Nbp (2nd Call)
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is inviting sealed bids for the Operation and Maintenance of facilities and amenities at the two Highway Nest (Mini) sites, including toilets, located near village Kandri on the KKBP Toll Plaza at km 707.450 on both the Left Hand Side (LHS) and Right Hand Side (RHS) of the MP/MH Border-Nagpur stretch. This tender, identified as Tender Reference Number NHAI/RO/NAG/HNM-Kandri/29/2026 and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_288874_1, is an Open Tender for Works, with a contract form designated for Works and a bid validity period of 120 days. The work is anticipated to span 730 days. The tender requires a Tender Fee of ₹5,000, payable to the National Highways Authority of India in Nagpur, with no exemption allowed. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹0.00. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 designated for Financial Bids. Bidders are advised to download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM and must conclude by 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place at NHAI RO - Nagpur on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. For further details, refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Tender Document (TechnicalBids.rar).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nirmal M Zade |
| Address | Nhai Ro Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest (eoi)/ Bid For Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities/amenities..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Highway Nest (mini) Including/excluding The Toilets Constructed..read more
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more
Providing Integrated Facility Management (catering And Hospitality, Housekeeping Related, Waste Disposal,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category