Munitions India Limited Acquisition of Conditioning Chamber

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Munitions India Limited Acquisition of Conditioning Chamber
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909088Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMunitions India Limited Acquisition of Conditioning Chamber
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909088
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909088, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Munitions India Limited, the procuring organisation, is seeking to acquire one (1) unit of a CONDITIONING CHAMBER. The bidding process officially commences on 12-08-2026 at 3:11 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement represents an opportunity to supply critical equipment to a key defence manufacturing entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-12-14-59-58_1ba82223527641d57182bbec285e43e8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9746336.pdf
  • Document
    SPEC_a88a92f6-826d-42bd-96891786527515713_872871.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Potain Tower Cranes..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more

Patna , Bihar

Public Works Department Tender

Electrical Installation Work And Sitc Of Air Conditioning System For Special..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Schindler Lifts at National Centre of..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hangar Air Conditioning Unit Installation in Tumkur..read more

Tumakuru , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Potain Tower Cranes...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air...read more

Patna , Bihar

Public Works Department Tender

Electrical Installation Work And Sitc Of Air Conditioning System For...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Schindler Lifts at National Centre...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hangar Air Conditioning Unit Installation in Tumkur...read more

Tumakuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More