| Tender Title | Procurement of 125mm HE Ammunition Fin Assemblies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970362 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of essential components for defence applications. The specific requirement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970362 and dated 31-08-2026, is for the "FIN ASSEMBLY TO DRAWING NO. 4-024610 DETAIL NO. 30DC 36892-A. DT. 12042003 FOR 125 MM HE AMMUNITION." Munitions India Limited is the organizing entity for this bid. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 9:28 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The total quantity required for this critical item is 43,422 units. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Galley Work Assembly Procurement and Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Point 22 Imported Match and Practice Grade Ammunition..read more
Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more
Procurement of 51 MM Dummy High Explosive Bombs for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category