| Tender Title | Outdoor Low Tension (LT) Panel Supply for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7560622 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,272 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, through Munitions India Limited, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7560622. The tender pertains to the supply of an "OUTDOOR TYPE LT PANEL" with a total quantity of one unit. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 10:00 AM on September 2, 2026, and 10:00 AM on September 3, 2026. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 71,272.0 is required for participation in this procurement process. This opportunity represents a direct engagement with a critical defense manufacturing organization for essential infrastructure components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Low Tension Outdoor Distribution Feeder Panels for MVVNL Uttar..read more
Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn In..read more
Supply and Installation of Low Tension (LT) Panels for Defence Production..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 10 Cubical Box LT Power Distribution..read more
Replacement Of Lt Cables From Main Lt Panel To Sub Lt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category