| Tender Title | 35mm Fuze Hole Plugs for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7859776 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide the "PLUG FUZE HOLE 35 MM NO. 6 DESIGNER REF. CIAAMN2125 PART NO. ITV 95 DC NO. 36172-A DATED 120996." Munitions India Limited, the procuring organization, requires a total quantity of 36,909 units of this item. The bid commencement date is September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bidding period concluding on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7859776 and dated July 31, 2026, represents a significant requirement for defence production, demanding reliable and compliant manufacturers capable of meeting the specified technical and quantity demands within the designated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Electrical Plugs for Southern Railway..read more
Supply of ABB SACE Emax E1 Air Circuit Breakers and Rating..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked All-in-One Solar Plugs for Indian Army Ajmer..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Integrated MediDoc and Production Capability Enhancement Equipment Supply and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category