| Tender Title | Supply of ABB SACE Emax E1 Air Circuit Breakers and Rating Plugs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912145 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912145, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, a ministry of the Government of India. The procurement is being managed from their Indore Regional Purchase Stores Unit (DPSDAE) located at Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology, P.O. CAT Indore 452013. The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 3:35 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender is the supply of ABB make SACE Emax E1 model Air Circuit Breakers (ACBs) and associated rating plugs. Specifically, the tender calls for the supply of two units of 1600A 3-pole EDO type ACBs, and seventeen units of 1000A 3-pole EDO type ACBs. Additionally, the tender includes the procurement of rating plugs suitable for the SACE Emax E1 model PR122P-LSIG, with specified current ratings of In 800A, In 1250A, In 1600A, and In 2500A. The total quantity for this bid is listed as seventeen, indicating a focus on the 1000A ACBs or a combination of ACBs and rating plugs across this total.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High-Capacity Air Circuit Breakers for Delhi Jal Board..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
DC Operation Circuit Breaker Supply for Indian Institute of Astrophysics..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category