Procurement of ISI Marked All-in-One Solar Plugs for Indian Army Ajmer

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ISI Marked All-in-One Solar Plugs for Indian Army Ajmer
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925084Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ISI Marked All-in-One Solar Plugs for Indian Army Ajmer
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925084
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925084. The tender pertains to the procurement of **10141 units of Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 (Q2) which are All-in-One Solar Solutions**. The bidding period commences on **28-08-2026 at 1:02 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This opportunity is located at the *************Ajmer** address. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this significant requirement of essential solar components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_final_2026-08-17-13-07-08_c32b9212e4a958b1dc36d310b3fb3105.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_cdcfbf8f-7700-4a01-b60e1787317697967_sbsoqwe@.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764825.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electrical Plugs for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical Safety..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational Facilities: Supply of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers and..read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electrical Plugs for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational Facilities: Supply of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers...read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More