Procurement of Specialty Paper for Ammunition Base Wads

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Specialty Paper for Ammunition Base Wads
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870508Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Specialty Paper for Ammunition Base Wads
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870508
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the procurement of PAPER FOR BASE WADS FOR PAPER CARTRIDGE CASES, specifically conforming to SPECN. NO. JSS 9310-03: 2021 3RD REVISION SIZE 61 T. The Department of Defence Production, through Munitions India Limited, is seeking bids for a total quantity of 1903 units. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7870508, is being issued by the Ministry of Defence, with the bidding period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Chandrapur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    offered_specn_2026-08-03-17-09-35_59e4250329680d7f564d0f417e92ca12.pdf
  • Document
    jss_9310-03_2021_-third_revision_2026-08-03-17-09-35_1e80160da52da61d8b8f3f89786ced22.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9837473.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9702307.pdf
  • Document
    1785757462.pdf
  • Document
    1785757415.pdf
  • Document
    1785757488.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Photocopy8ng Paper..read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Blank Thermal Paper Labels for Security Printing..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Assam Rifles Tender

Supply of Stationery and Gift Wrapping Materials for Assam Rifles..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Office Paper and Printer Consumables for Gwalior Military Operations..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Photocopy8ng Paper...read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Blank Thermal Paper Labels for Security Printing...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Assam Rifles Tender

Supply of Stationery and Gift Wrapping Materials for Assam Rifles...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Office Paper and Printer Consumables for Gwalior Military...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More