Supply of 45,000 AMMN. Container 39 AL DRG. ISV 414-A for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 45,000 AMMN. Container 39 AL DRG. ISV 414-A for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962835Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 08:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 45,000 AMMN. Container 39 AL DRG. ISV 414-A for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962835
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 08:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 08:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 08:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production within the Ministry of Defence, and specifically issued by Munitions India Limited, presents an opportunity to supply **45,000 units of AMMN. CONTAINER 39 AL DRG. PT. NO. ISV 414-A DC NO.36411-A SPECN. CQA(A) 2805 (H) DC NO. 36145-A**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962835, is open for submission from 26-08-2026 at 8:41 AM and closes promptly on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement is a critical requirement for the organization, necessitating a reliable and compliant supplier capable of meeting the specified technical and quality standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    container_39all_2026-08-26-08-29-28_7e102150acda19c4f50de67086702005.pdf
  • Document
    container_39al_2026-08-26-08-29-28_04272a123cbe73835f52d77f19b47806.pdf
  • Document
    container_39a_2026-08-26-08-29-28_158006e9608a0d958aec765984512150.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808076.pdf
  • Document
    1787713353.pdf
  • Document
    1787713383.pdf
  • Document
    1787713323.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Ammunition Container Boxes C-43A..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Steel Ammunition Container Box Supply..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Steel Ammunition Container Box C-43A Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Armoured Vehicle Steel Plate Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Ammunition Container Boxes C-43A...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Steel Ammunition Container Box Supply...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Steel Ammunition Container Box C-43A Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Armoured Vehicle Steel Plate Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More