| Tender Title | Armoured Vehicle Steel Plate Procurement for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947351 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947351, is issued by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production. The procurement pertains to a total quantity of 3476 units of specific plates, categorized as PLATE 175.33.414-01, PLATE 175.33.414-02, and PLATE 175.33.414-03. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 9:39 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is located within the Tiruvallur region and is relevant to suppliers and manufacturers capable of meeting the stringent requirements of the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Mild Steel and Chequered Plates for NALCO Angul Captive..read more
Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections..read more
Defence Ministry Stainless Steel Jug Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Alloy Steel Plate Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category